sök

FÖRSLAG

  • loader Inget annat innehåll att visa

Cookiepolicy


Vi använder cookies för att förbättra din upplevelse på SAS webbplatser och appar. Läs vidare för mer information om hur cookies fungerar, hur vi använder cookies och andra metoder för insamling av användningsuppgifter från webbplatsen och hur du kan blockera eller ta bort dem. 
 

Vad är en cookie?

En ”cookie” är en liten textfil som innehåller information och lagras i din dator eller mobila enhet. Cookies används av tekniska skäl samt för att underlätta din användning av SAS webbplatser och appar och kan lagras i olika lång tid i din webbläsare eller enhet. ”Beständiga cookies” kommer att lagras i din dator eller enhet tills de raderas eller tills de når sitt utgångsdatum. De kan sedan användas för att anpassa denna webbplats baserat på användarens val och intressen. ”Sessionscookies” sparas inte när du stänger din webbläsare. När du använder en webbplats eller app skickas sessionscookies mellan din enhet och servern för att samla in uppgifter. För mer information om hur cookies fungerar och hur de kan hanteras, se Hjälp-avsnittet i din webbläsare. 

Vi arbetar ständigt för att förbättra SAS webbplatser och appar. I syfte att göra detta använder vi verktyg som Google Analytics och Adobe Analytics för att analysera våra användares beteenden. 
 

Om du vill ha åtkomst till alla funktioner på denna webbplats måste dina webbläsarinställningar vara konfigurerade för att tillåta JavaScript. Om du har inaktiverat JavaScript kommer du inte att kunna visa SAS webbplats. Webbläsarinställningarna är oftast tillgängliga under ”inställningar” i din webbläsare.
 

Hur vi använder cookies

Vi använder cookies och andra identifierare för att förbättra din surfupplevelse och göra din upplevelse hos oss så trevlig som möjligt, t.ex. genom att:

  • känna igen dig när du loggar in och komma ihåg dina inställningar,

  • utvärdera användarbeteende så att vi kan göra förbättringar, och 

  • analysera dina sökningar och andra beteenden under dina besök på vår webbplats för att förse dig med innehåll som vi tror förbättrar din upplevelse av vår webbplats och för att visa lämpliga annonser när du besöker andra utvalda webbplatser (för mer information om det senare, se ”Målinriktad nätreklam”).
     

Målinriktad nätreklam

Målinriktad nätreklam är ett sätt att visa annonser på webbplatserna du besöker och göra dem mer relevanta för dig och dina intressen.
 

Cookies och andra tekniker används för att identifiera dina intressen baserat på dina sökningar och andra beteenden under ditt besök på vår webbplats. Vi kan komma att dela denna information med våra betrodda media-, annonserings- och analyspartner så att vi kan visa relevant och personanpassad reklam som matchar dina intressen.

För att hantera dina cookieinställningar när du besöker vår webbplats, se nedan under ”Så här hanterar du dina cookieinställningar”.

 

Personuppgifter 

Personuppgifter är alla uppgifter om dig som fysisk person och som kan användas för att identifiera dig direkt eller indirekt, t.ex. ditt namn, foto eller ID-nummer. 
 

Vi åtar oss att skydda din integritet och frihet och behandlar endast personuppgifter i enlighet med tillämpliga dataskyddslagar. Vårt sätt att behandla dina personuppgifter är beroende av om du är medlem i EuroBonus-programmet, en profilkontoinnehavare eller en besökare på SAS webbplatser eller appar. 
 

I varje fall har vi avsett att beskriva vårt sätt att behandla personuppgifter så transparent och tydligt som möjligt i nedanstående integritetspolicydokument. Vi rekommenderar att du läser den policy som är tillämplig för dig noggrant och att du kontaktar oss med eventuella frågor. 
 

Om du inte vill acceptera cookies kan du ändra dina webbläsarinställningar till att automatiskt neka lagrin   

 Om du är medlem i EuroBonus-programmet bör du läsa vår integritetspolicy för EuroBonus-medlemmar

Om du har ett profilkonto bör du läsa vår integritetspolicy för profilkontoinnehavare.

Om du endast besöker SAS webbplats eller app bör du läsa vår allmänna integritetspolicy.


Så här hanterar du dina cookieinställningar

Om du inte vill acceptera cookies kan du ändra dina webbläsarinställningar till att automatiskt neka lagring av cookies eller till att informera dig när en webbplats vill lagra cookies i din enhet. Tidigare lagrade cookies kan också tas bort via webbläsaren. Ytterligare information är tillgänglig i Hjälpavsnittet i din webbläsare. 

Observera att om cookies tas bort eller nekas: 

  • kanske vissa områden och funktioner på denna webbplats som kräver cookies eventuellt inte fungerar, och

  • vi kanske inte kan känna igen dina inställningar för vår användning av cookies och andra tekniker som beskrivs häri, inklusive personanpassad kommunikation och kan därför komma att be om dina preferenser på nytt.
     

Du kan få ytterligare information om de cookies som används på denna webbplats genom att kontakta oss på dataprotectionofficer@sas.se

 

Which cookies do we use?

The tables below set out the specific cookies that are used on our website and mobile app, respectively. The tables also set out the purpose of each cookie, whether any information comes from or will be transferred to a third party, as well as the lifetime of each cookie that will be stored on your device.

Website cookies

Cookie Purpose Stored information Duration Sharing
Website cookie for Adobe Audience Manager:
aam_uuid
Demdex cookie
dextp Cookie
dst Cookie
_dp Cookie
Audience Manager sets this cookie to assign a unique ID to a site visitor. The demdex cookie helps Audience Manger perform basic functions such as visitor identification, ID synchronization, segmentation, modeling, reporting, etc Audience Manager sets this cookie to assign a unique ID to a site visitor; 180 days Shared with Adobe Experience Cloud. Not shared with third party
Website cookie for Adobe Target: mbox Adobe Target uses cookies to give website operators the ability to test which online content and offers are more relevant to visitors. It stores the content id which is required to personalize the customer experience based on current context. 2 weeks Not shared with third party
Website cookie for Advertising Fr Used by Facebook to provide various advertising services, including real-time bids from third party advertisers. It stores the browsing information for the user 3 month Shared with facebook
Website cookie for Adobe Analytics: AMCV_###@AdobeOrg s_cc
s_cc
s_sq
s_vi
s_fid
Adobe Analytics uses cookies to differentiate requests from different browsers and to store helpful information that an application can use later. They may also be used to associate browsing information to customer records. It stores the browser data Session cookie Shares with Adobe Experience Cloud Not shared with third party
Website cookie
_gcl_aw
_gcl_dc
The purpose is to measure the impact of an ad as well as target ads to the user. Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report on the site user's actions after viewing or clicking on one of the advertiser's ads. 3 months Shared with google adwords
Website cookie
_ga
_gid
_gat
AMP_TOKEN
_gac_
Determine which domain to measure, distinguish unique users, calculate the traffic and frequency of visit, traffic source information, determine the start and end of a session Saves the session details, traffic information and unique reference user 2 years Shared with google analytics for statistical analysis
Website cookie
MUID
MUIDB
Widely used by Microsoft as a unique ID for a user. The cookie allows tracking of the user by synchronizing the ID across many Microsoft domains. 1 year Shared with Microsoft
Website cookie TPAccountAdminStatus The site uses the information to improve user experience based on the profile of the logged in account If a selected TravelPass account is TravelManager Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie WT_FPC System cookie for site content management Plugin information for site content management 10 yrs Not shared with third party
Website cookie SAS_CUP_PROFILE This cookie saves the profile information for better browsing experience and using of profile data for various activities performed by the user Profile information Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie hasacceptedcookies This cookie ensures that the request to accept cookie policy is not prompted again Acceptance status of cookie policy Infinity Not shared with third party
Website cookie WT_CUP_LOGGED_IN This cookie is used to check if the user is already logged in Logged in status Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie NEW_SAS_SSO_LOGGEDIN This cookie is used for single sign on so that the login is not prompted again once the user has logged in Logged in status Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie UserMarket This cookie captures the market from which the user is using the website for better user experience when the visit the site again Market used by the user 10 yrs Not shared with third party
Website cookie ChosenTPAccount Captures the TravelPass account chosen by the user to remember for different user flows Selected TravelPass account Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie ASP.NET_SessionId Captures the session id so that it can remember the preferences of the user ASP.Net Session ID Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie UserLanguage Captures the language selected by the user. This is to ensure user does not have to select the language on every visit Selected language 10 yrs Not shared with third part
Website cookie SSO_Login_Success Capture if single sign on was successful and use it for a better experience SSO Login success status Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie SAS_TEMP_LOGIN Capture if the login is temporary to help manage consent popup Temporary login status Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie SIP.DarkSite SIP.CrisisWeb Display dark site in case of crisis Stores if it is a crisis Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie SIP_FRAS FRAS_Session BookingPageRefresh awardJourneyNumber ESERVICE_COOKIE Saves the ancillary purchase detail for user flow Flight Ancillary purchase detail Page Refresh status Award journey number Eservice Sso cookie 30 Mins Part of the information Shared with payment provider in case purchase is completed
Website cookie SASLastSearch Information about the last journey search for pre-filling the query in case of a return Last journey Search Current date till searched Outward Date Not shared with third party
Website cookie _language _country Persist user’s language preference and in apache page routing Selected language
Selected Country
4.4 years Not shared with third party
Website cookie _origin Used to retain origin selection from market selector ARN 1 year Not shared with third party
Website cookie search Used to prefill CEP (Complex Event Processing) when user lands back on homepage Search criteria Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie bookingFlow Used as backup data when session is lost after payment redirection. Revenue information is stored Session Not shared with third party
Website cookie LOGIN_AUTH PROFILE_ID NEW_SAS_SSO_LOGGEDIN Used to retain login details Login details Profile details Single Sign on details Session Not shared with third party

Mobile app cookies

Cookie Purpose Stored information Duration Sharing
Mobile App Tracking information Mobile App shares a unique ID (based on EB number and device) to track unique actions for statistical purposes EuroBonus Number Device ID Tracking information 1 year Shared with google analytics
Facebook Software Development kit (SDK) Mobile App has a facebook SDK in booking flow to track the booking search activity EuroBonus Number
Device ID
Booking search
3 months Shared with facebook
HockeyApp Crash reporting Capture general non-identifiable crash metadata for analyzing crash reports No personal information is captured in these reports 3 month Not shared with any third party
Usablenet cookies For rebooking flow, app uses cookies to rebook and cancel a booking. Device ID
Booking flow
Session Not shared with any third party